5124 Roundup Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Roundup Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $560,554, approximately $424 per square foot. 5124 Roundup Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern California
Bought by
Tomas Elmar and Tomas Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,850
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomas Elmar | $146,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tomas Elmar | $143,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $254,093 | $67,168 | $186,925 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $249,111 | $65,851 | $183,260 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $244,227 | $64,560 | $179,667 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $239,440 | $63,295 | $176,145 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $234,746 | $62,054 | $172,692 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $227,785 | $60,214 | $167,571 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $223,320 | $59,034 | $164,286 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $218,942 | $57,877 | $161,065 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $214,650 | $56,743 | $157,907 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $211,427 | $55,891 | $155,536 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $207,287 | $54,797 | $152,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map