5125 Brookside Ct Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 Brookside Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $882,868, approximately $501 per square foot. 5125 Brookside Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Eberle Anne J
Bought by
Eberle Ann J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Ann J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $109,126 | $28,005 | $81,121 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $106,987 | $27,456 | $79,531 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $104,890 | $26,918 | $77,972 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $102,835 | $26,391 | $76,444 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $100,820 | $25,874 | $74,946 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $97,831 | $25,107 | $72,724 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $95,914 | $24,615 | $71,299 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $94,034 | $24,133 | $69,901 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $92,191 | $23,660 | $68,531 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $90,807 | $23,305 | $67,502 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $89,029 | $22,849 | $66,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map