5125 Newfield Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Bond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,337 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 Newfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $187,334, approximately $150 per square foot. 5125 Newfield Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bond Hill Academy Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Alzada Bradshaw
Bought by
Fleetwood Clifton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood Clifton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $38,479 | $4,571 | $33,908 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $38,479 | $4,571 | $33,908 |
| 2022 | $852 | $21,217 | $4,473 | $16,744 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $21,217 | $4,473 | $16,744 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $21,217 | $4,473 | $16,744 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $19,828 | $4,179 | $15,649 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $19,828 | $4,179 | $15,649 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $19,828 | $4,179 | $15,649 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $22,334 | $4,648 | $17,686 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $22,334 | $4,648 | $17,686 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $22,334 | $4,648 | $17,686 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $25,095 | $5,222 | $19,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map