NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5125 Prairieview Dr Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $449,189 - $535,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,341 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Split Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

OMG! Finally, a beautiful home available in popular Tadem Heights off Howlett Hill Rd in W Genesee Schools. Everything is fresh and move in ready in this 2200 SF 4 bed, 2.5 bath colonial with a spacious 2-car garage. All new flooring down and comfy new wall to wall carpeting upstairs. Fresh paint and numerous additional upgrades. Very well maintained home with carefree vinyl siding. Relax in style on your newer rear deck overlooking a huge back yard. Cozy up to your gas fireplace in the family room when the weather is chilly! Big basement with tall ceilings is great storage or room to expand your living area. Better Hurry! Come Explore the Possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Baritell

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301206114 Listed on: 04/16/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristina Bojarski

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301220509

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,756

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x180
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-009-000-0002-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,756

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Tadem Heights
  • Directions: Route 173 (Onondaga Rd) to Howlett Hill Rd heading west. Right on Prairieview to the end, home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-009-000-0002-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 93X180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8756.0
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
List Price
$293,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
7.51%
Current Estimated Value
$501,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,797
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Sciuga Corporation
Bought by
Amer Tayseer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Bs Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kenwood Homes Inc D & B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Groth Frank $315,000 None Available
Groth Frank $315,000 None Available
Amer Tayseer $211,100 Holly Salop Wallace
Kenwood Homes Inc D & B $38,000 Mario D'arrigo
Kenwood Homes Inc D & B $38,000 Mario D'arrigo
Kenwood Homes Inc D & B $38,000 Mario D'arrigo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Sold $315,000 +7.5% $143 / Sq Ft
04/24/2021 04/24/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $293,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,971 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2024 $9,292 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2023 $9,566 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2022 $9,280 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2021 $8,949 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2020 $8,045 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2019 $2,896 $234,900 $35,000 $199,900
2018 $7,796 $223,700 $35,000 $188,700
2017 -- $223,700 $35,000 $188,700
2016 $7,437 $223,700 $35,000 $188,700
2015 -- $223,700 $35,000 $188,700
2014 -- $223,700 $35,000 $188,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1328234

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-009-000-0002-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.