5125 Surrey Ln Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,555 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5125 Surrey Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $349,889, approximately $220 per square foot. 5125 Surrey Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Stine Elementary School, Fred L. Thompson Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Stockton Jerry C
Bought by
Corley Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,058
Outstanding Balance
$39,216
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Stockton Jayme
Bought by
Stockton Jerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,492
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Deborah C | $103,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stockton Jerry C | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corley Deborah C | $102,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockton Jerry C | $99,492 | |
| Closed | Corley Deborah C | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $152,137 | $36,921 | $115,216 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $149,155 | $36,198 | $112,957 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $146,232 | $35,489 | $110,743 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $143,366 | $34,794 | $108,572 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $140,556 | $34,112 | $106,444 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $139,116 | $33,763 | $105,353 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $139,116 | $33,763 | $105,353 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $133,715 | $32,452 | $101,263 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $131,094 | $31,816 | $99,278 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $128,525 | $31,193 | $97,332 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $126,595 | $30,725 | $95,870 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $124,117 | $30,124 | $93,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map