Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hargreaves
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(202) 276-0757
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,979,000 - $4,838,472
Classic Dutch colonial located on large corner lot in a highly desirable location in Spring Valley. Sold "as is."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 234-3344 mhargreaves@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #0225266947 Listed on: 01/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(202) 234-3344 bjackson@ttrsir.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #0225099290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilan Investment 1003 Llc | $2,100,000 | Dupont Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilan Investment 1003 Llc | $1,500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Sold | $2,100,000 | 0.0% | $458 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $1,980,780 | $1,008,930 | $971,850 |
| 2024 | $15,701 | $1,934,220 | $1,003,950 | $930,270 |
| 2023 | $15,438 | $1,900,260 | $1,002,640 | $897,620 |
| 2022 | $14,861 | $1,827,010 | $970,150 | $856,860 |
| 2021 | $14,731 | $1,809,460 | $960,330 | $849,130 |
| 2020 | $14,635 | $1,797,460 | $956,390 | $841,070 |
| 2019 | $14,166 | $1,741,490 | $906,620 | $834,870 |
| 2018 | $13,924 | $1,711,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,639 | $1,677,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,401 | $1,648,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,056 | $1,607,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,182 | $1,621,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Hargreaves
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(202) 276-0757
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brent Jackson
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(202) 263-9200
2 in this area
235 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DCDC2177262
APN: 1468-0011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.