S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shawn Bassett
Gene Bassett Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $594,000
Wow! Stunning 3BR 3BA Rambler w/ Open FLoor Plan, Granite Center Island Kit, Gleaming Hardwood Flrs, Newer Windows, Large 27 X 16 Fam Rm, 2 Car Gar. + More Hurry See First!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shawn Bassett
Gene Bassett Realty Inc Listed on: 03/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Anne Shaeffer
Lakes Sotheby's International
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ashley B | $442,500 | Executive Title Services | |
| Croxdale Kathryn | $380,100 | Stewart Title Of Minnesota I | |
| Her Chue | $355,000 | -- | |
| Finck Cydney | $202,000 | -- | |
| Ruben Sonya E | $389,000 | -- | |
| Bigwoods Realty Investments | $218,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Ashley B | $429,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Croxdale Kathryn | $304,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruben Sonya E | $77,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $380,100 | +1.4% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,588 | $521,000 | $283,800 | $237,200 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $517,700 | $279,500 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $492,400 | $258,000 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $431,400 | $215,000 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $439,100 | $208,000 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $439,100 | $208,000 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $426,800 | $200,000 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $379,200 | $160,000 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $360,500 | $153,600 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $360,500 | $153,600 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,400 | $142,900 | $192,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shawn Bassett
Gene Bassett Realty Inc
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Anne Shaeffer
Lakes Sotheby's International
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4590529
APN: 28-117-21-32-0153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.