5126 239th St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 239th St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $471,011, approximately $341 per square foot. 5126 239th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Velazquez Juan M
Bought by
Velazquez Juana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Inboden Lowell J
Bought by
Velazquez Juan M and Valezquez Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,474
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$423,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Juana M | -- | None Available | |
| Velazquez Juan M | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Juan M | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $412,200 | $145,400 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $403,800 | $139,600 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $378,600 | $136,200 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $412,000 | $145,400 | $266,600 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $289,500 | $89,600 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $250,600 | $76,000 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $234,000 | $62,400 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $197,800 | $48,800 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $158,800 | $47,500 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $146,000 | $43,600 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $2,169 | $134,000 | $39,700 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map