5126 E Cherry Hills Blvd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,515 - $395,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 E Cherry Hills Blvd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $378,879, approximately $145 per square foot. 5126 E Cherry Hills Blvd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bank Of New York | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $44,100 | $7,600 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $40,570 | $7,600 | $32,970 |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,570 | $7,600 | $32,970 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $36,650 | $7,600 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $36,650 | $7,600 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $36,650 | $7,600 | $29,050 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $36,650 | $7,600 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $36,520 | $7,600 | $28,920 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $34,490 | $7,600 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $34,490 | $7,600 | $26,890 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $34,490 | $7,600 | $26,890 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $31,100 | $7,600 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map