5126 Hackney Way Madison, WI 53714
Heritage Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,921 - $608,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 Hackney Way, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $574,730, approximately $215 per square foot. 5126 Hackney Way is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,631 | $535,800 | $67,000 | $468,800 |
| 2024 | $17,009 | $500,300 | $67,000 | $433,300 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $459,000 | $61,500 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $16,117 | $425,000 | $61,500 | $363,500 |
| 2021 | $7,843 | $382,900 | $55,400 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $361,200 | $52,300 | $308,900 |
| 2019 | $7,390 | $340,800 | $49,300 | $291,500 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $315,600 | $49,300 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $300,600 | $44,800 | $255,800 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | $289,000 | $43,100 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | $6,524 | $264,700 | $43,100 | $221,600 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $264,700 | $43,100 | $221,600 |
| 2013 | $6,175 | $264,700 | $43,100 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map