5126 Hidden View Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,166 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 Hidden View Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $309,292, approximately $262 per square foot. 5126 Hidden View Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including J W Reason Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Carlini George M and Carlini Andrea L
Bought by
Carlini Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,516
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Casasanta Victor C and Casasanta Sandra A
Bought by
Scheard Jeff and Anderson Abigail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,350
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Bought by
Casasanta Victor C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlini Andrea L | -- | Landresourc | |
| Scheard Jeff | $121,500 | Contract Processing & Title | |
| Casasanta Victor C | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlini Andrea L | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheard Jeff | $109,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $76,510 | $29,260 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | $4,321 | $76,510 | $29,260 | $47,250 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $76,510 | $29,260 | $47,250 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $56,150 | $12,430 | $43,720 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $56,150 | $12,430 | $43,720 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $56,150 | $12,430 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $45,570 | $9,940 | $35,630 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $45,570 | $9,940 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $45,570 | $9,940 | $35,630 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $41,790 | $11,550 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $41,790 | $11,550 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $41,790 | $11,550 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $41,230 | $10,990 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map