5126 Normandy Ln Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,043 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 Normandy Ln, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $411,261, approximately $157 per square foot. 5126 Normandy Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, White Station Middle, and White Station High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Gardner Emily Jane and Gardner Emily J
Bought by
House Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Linda S | $168,000 | -- | |
| House Linda S | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $108,100 | $18,325 | $89,775 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $86,225 | $19,325 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $86,225 | $19,325 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $86,225 | $19,325 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $86,225 | $19,325 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $71,400 | $19,325 | $52,075 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $71,400 | $19,325 | $52,075 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $71,400 | $19,325 | $52,075 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $71,400 | $19,325 | $52,075 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map