5126 Roberts Place Edina, MN 55436
Birchcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,119 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5126 Roberts Place, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $624,530, approximately $422 per square foot. 5126 Roberts Place is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Whitehead Lynne M and Whitehead Simon N
Bought by
Tydinco Edwards Eozabeth Anne and Edwards Christopher Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Outstanding Balance
$304,529
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tydinco Edwards Eozabeth Anne | $385,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tydinco Edwards Eozabeth Anne | $365,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,923 | $496,800 | $291,400 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $7,619 | $493,300 | $286,700 | $206,600 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $465,000 | $258,500 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $408,000 | $211,500 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $403,900 | $206,200 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $6,718 | $400,000 | $201,200 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $383,000 | $183,700 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $317,700 | $144,000 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $322,700 | $157,500 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $309,000 | $185,200 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,200 | $172,300 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map