5127 Ashrock Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $278,739 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5127 Ashrock Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $301,435, approximately $250 per square foot. 5127 Ashrock Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Michael P and Kelly Patricia Wilson
Bought by
Kelly Michael P and Kelly Patricia Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Michael P and Kelly Ronald A
Bought by
Kelly Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Kelly Martin J and Kelly Josephine A
Bought by
Kelly Ronald A and Kelly Michael P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael P | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Kelly Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelly Michael P | $96,700 | |
| Closed | Kelly Michael P | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $48,850 | $23,470 | $25,380 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $42,900 | $13,410 | $29,490 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $42,900 | $13,410 | $29,490 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $36,170 | $11,720 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $36,170 | $11,720 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $32,240 | $10,050 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $539 | $32,240 | $10,050 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $29,170 | $8,380 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $27,700 | $8,380 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map