Estimated Value: $393,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 Grasse Ct, Lena, WI 54139 and is currently estimated at $486,619, approximately $157 per square foot. 5128 Grasse Ct is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Oconto Falls High School, Falls Alternative Learning Site (Fals), and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Crandall Brett H & Lisa A Brett H & Lisa A and Brett H Lisa A
Bought by
Krause Kallen L and Krause Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Kallen L | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $429,500 | $57,700 | $371,800 |
| 2024 | $43 | $429,500 | $57,700 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
| 2013 | $4,314 | $221,200 | $33,600 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map