5128 Sumter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $222,427 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 Sumter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $227,607, approximately $148 per square foot. 5128 Sumter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Tenhundfeld Donald J and Tenhundfeld Anna M
Bought by
Tenhundfeld Donald J and Tenhundfeld Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Jpl Properties
Bought by
Tenhundfeld Donald J and Tenhundfeld Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Skinner Alice L
Bought by
Jpl Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenhundfeld Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Tenhundfeld Donald J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Jpl Properties | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenhundfeld Donald J | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jpl Properties | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $58,878 | $11,148 | $47,730 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $58,878 | $11,148 | $47,730 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $58,878 | $11,148 | $47,730 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $35,074 | $8,908 | $26,166 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $35,074 | $8,908 | $26,166 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $35,074 | $8,908 | $26,166 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $31,315 | $7,952 | $23,363 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $31,315 | $7,952 | $23,363 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $31,315 | $7,952 | $23,363 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $30,209 | $8,180 | $22,029 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $30,209 | $8,180 | $22,029 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $30,209 | $8,180 | $22,029 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $30,517 | $8,264 | $22,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map