51285 Pinnacle Vista Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $971,463
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51285 Pinnacle Vista Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $907,116, approximately $383 per square foot. 51285 Pinnacle Vista Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Cedarblade Brenda and Wilson Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,231
Outstanding Balance
$652,097
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedarblade Brenda | $843,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedarblade Brenda | $674,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,022 | $966,596 | $124,463 | $842,133 |
| 2023 | $12,022 | $387,873 | $24,873 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $315 | $24,386 | $24,386 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map