5129 E Flower St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,933 - $1,378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 E Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,106,983, approximately $694 per square foot. 5129 E Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Venturi Gianina
Bought by
Wyrick Jason B and Venturi Gianina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,836
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$891,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Swartz Christopher M
Bought by
Venturi Gianina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Sutton Everett H and Sutton Anna P
Bought by
Swartz Christopher M and Venturi Gianina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyrick Jason B | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Venturi Gianina | -- | None Available | |
| Swartz Christopher M | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyrick Jason B | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Christopher M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Swartz Christopher M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $36,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $34,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $64,010 | $12,800 | $51,210 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $43,710 | $8,740 | $34,970 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $43,370 | $8,670 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $40,070 | $8,010 | $32,060 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $34,170 | $6,830 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $29,230 | $5,840 | $23,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map