5129 Francisco St Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Francisco St, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $398,520, approximately $206 per square foot. 5129 Francisco St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Bradford Nicole Lynn Noel
Bought by
Arlson Alaina Jo and Carlson Brett T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,643
Outstanding Balance
$364,081
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Khjth2 Llc
Bought by
Bradford Nicole Lynn Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,060
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlson Alaina Jo | $369,900 | Navy Federal Title | |
| Bradford Nicole Lynn Noel | $335,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arlson Alaina Jo | $370,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Nicole Lynn Noel | $347,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $374,600 | $120,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $358,900 | $120,000 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $350,500 | $110,000 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $323,400 | $95,000 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $283,700 | $85,000 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $893 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map