M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Ragan
Ragan Realty Team
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $478,000
Fantastic opportunity to make a home truly yours! Charming and stately spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath nestled in private almost half an acre lot in an amazing Raleigh location. Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout the main floor with first floor office, separate dining room w/ additional living room space. Kitchen opens up to family room with fireplace. Enjoy breathtaking views of sunrises and nature. With some TLC, this home is perfect for Investors or buyers to make this beauty their own home sweet home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Ragan
Ragan Realty Team License #290692 Listed on: 08/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasa Co Ltd | $380,000 | -- | |
| Harris Eddie F | $238,000 | -- | |
| Jameson Thomas A | $209,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Eddie F | $237,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jameson Thomas A | $167,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $380,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | Sold | $380,000 | -7.3% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.7% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -2.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $476,300 | $85,000 | $391,300 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $476,300 | $85,000 | $391,300 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $275,136 | $45,000 | $230,136 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $275,136 | $45,000 | $230,136 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $275,136 | $45,000 | $230,136 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $275,136 | $45,000 | $230,136 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $227,242 | $45,000 | $182,242 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $227,242 | $45,000 | $182,242 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $227,242 | $45,000 | $182,242 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $227,242 | $45,000 | $182,242 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $252,985 | $52,000 | $200,985 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $252,985 | $52,000 | $200,985 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Ragan
Ragan Realty Team
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Kypreos
HomeSmart Expert Realty
(317) 749-4666
7 in this area
4,469 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2469500
APN: 1735.14-22-9929-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.