NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5129 Wexford Dr Rockledge, FL 32955

Estimated Value: $583,000 - $601,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,393 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $395,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,286 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath lakefront pool home in East Viera. Meticulously maintained and updated, including roof 2yrs, A/C 3yrs, new tile flooring in family room, new carpeting in guest bedrooms, updated master bath, fresh paint and more. Open floor plan w/lake views throughout. Back bedroom and bath can be closed off creating a private guest suite. Spacious screened lanai w/solar heated pool, ceiling mounted speakers/TV and accordion shutters providing safe, simple storm protection. Surround ceiling speakers in family room w/opt component rack. Beautifully manicured landscaping. Community park with tennis, basketball, volleyball, playground, pavilion and nature trails. Great Viera location, walk to restaurants! Convenient to shopping, dining, beaches, golf. Just minutes from I-95.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Stradtner

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. Listed on: 01/02/2020

Co-Listed By

Barbara Stradtner

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Braun

Classique Properties of Brev. License #3318694

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,393 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Bennington Phase 2 Plat Of Viera North Pud Tract E Association
  • Bennington Phase 2 Plat Of Viera N Pud Tract E Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-36-27-53-00003.0-0008.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Owned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DSRE1
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-421-7550
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Bennington Phase 2 Plat of Viera N PUD Tract E
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Solar Heat
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 90.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: BENNINGTON PHASE 2 PLAT OF VIERA NORTH PUD TRACT E
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: McNair

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-36-27-53-00003.0-0008.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$593,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,863
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Maddux Aaron M and Maddux Kelly M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arevalos Thomas S $395,000 Supreme Title Solutions Llc
Maddux Aaron M $228,600 --
Lennar Homes Inc $128,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arevalos Thomas S $316,000
Previous Owner Maddux Aaron M $182,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $395,000 -1.3% $165 / Sq Ft
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $400,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,227 $279,760 -- --
2024 $3,949 $271,880 -- --
2023 $3,949 $263,970 $0 $0
2022 $3,724 $256,290 $0 $0
2021 $3,925 $248,830 $0 $0
2020 $3,679 $223,320 $0 $0
2019 $3,629 $218,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,638 $214,230 $0 $0
2017 $3,668 $209,830 $0 $0
2016 $3,721 $205,520 $47,000 $158,520
2015 $3,801 $204,100 $47,000 $157,100
2014 $3,811 $202,480 $47,000 $155,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 863510

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-36-27-53-00003.0-0008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.