513 18th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,182,000 - $2,568,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 18th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,409,796, approximately $647 per square foot. 513 18th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Mccormick Richard and Mccormick Jill
Bought by
Tokheim William R and Mcgonigle Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,540
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,039,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Luiten Gerald E
Bought by
Mccormick Richard M and Mccormick Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Kirk James G and Kirk Peggy P
Bought by
Mccormick Richard and Mccormick Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1976
Sold by
Freer Herbert B and Freer Jeannette M
Bought by
Kirk James G and Kirk Peggy P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property