513 30th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 30th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $411,212, approximately $295 per square foot. 513 30th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including James Madison STEAM Academy, Northridge High School, and Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Nora Christian
Bought by
Galvan Javier and Galvan Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,204
Outstanding Balance
$311,935
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Gerber Properties Llc
Bought by
Mora Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Gerber Craig T
Bought by
Gerber Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Gerber Properties Llc
Bought by
Gebrer Craig T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Gerber Craig T
Bought by
Gerber Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Sfjv-2003-1 Llc
Bought by
Gerber Craig T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Lujan Maurilio Moncayo and Madera Mauro
Bought by
Sfjv 2003-1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Six Bits Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Moncayo Lujan Jr Maurilio and Madera Mauro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,429
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Sasco Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Six Bits Construction Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Javier | $350,555 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Mora Christian | $245,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Gerber Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gebrer Craig T | -- | None Available | |
| Gerber Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gerber Craig T | $159,000 | Fahtco | |
| Sfjv 2003-1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Moncayo Lujan Jr Maurilio | $159,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Six Bits Construction Co Inc | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvan Javier | $344,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Christian | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Gebrer Craig T | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Craig T | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moncayo Lujan Jr Maurilio | $157,429 | |
| Closed | Gerber Craig T | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $25,100 | $3,750 | $21,350 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $25,100 | $3,750 | $21,350 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $26,650 | $4,060 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $19,780 | $3,130 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $20,350 | $3,220 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $19,680 | $3,220 | $16,460 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $19,680 | $3,220 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $15,310 | $2,880 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $15,310 | $2,880 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $13,850 | $2,150 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $13,850 | $2,150 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $704 | $9,320 | $1,590 | $7,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map