P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patty Payne
BayView Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $248,000
1.75 story home features 2 BR's, 1 bath and full basement. Property also features steel siding, new shingles (July, 2015), a 2 car detached garage and deck. Spacious rooms! Some repairs recently completed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patty Payne
BayView Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Ronald | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Hansch Larry Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Hansch Todd Todd | $49,000 | -- | |
| Forsell David L | $112,200 | Lakeview Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansch Todd Todd | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forsell David L | $112,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Sold | $49,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $209,100 | $21,800 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $566 | $198,900 | $20,700 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $536 | $196,500 | $18,800 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $175,000 | $16,400 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $137,700 | $16,400 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $98,800 | $14,500 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $98,800 | $14,500 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $113,700 | $16,400 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $951 | $110,700 | $16,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $765 | $112,100 | $16,000 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $98,800 | $14,500 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patty Payne
BayView Realty, LLC
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Gigi Maxwell
Legacy Real Estate Group LLC
(218) 220-8729
17 in this area
157 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Mattila
CENTURY 21 Atwood
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6016282
APN: 23-7642-48130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.