513 95th Ct SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 95th Ct SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $552,953, approximately $316 per square foot. 513 95th Ct SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Vaylov Miroslav and Aleksyeyeva Anastasiya
Bought by
Sanchez Vanessa Pena and Pena Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,477
Outstanding Balance
$15,297
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$537,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Alona Shcherblna Oleksandr and Alona Shcherblna
Bought by
Anastasiya Vaylov Miroslav and Anastasiya Alyeksyeyeva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Apiatsionak Henadzi V and Apiatsionak Iryna
Bought by
Shcherbina Oleksandr and Shcherbina Alona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Union Street Holdings Llc
Bought by
Apiatsionak Henadzi V and Apiatsionak Iryna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Vanessa Pena | $445,000 | First American Title | |
| Anastasiya Vaylov Miroslav | $352,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shcherbina Oleksandr | $280,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Apiatsionak Henadzi V | $240,280 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Vanessa Pena | $17,477 | |
| Open | Sanchez Vanessa Pena | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Anastasiya Vaylov Miroslav | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shcherbina Oleksandr | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apiatsionak Henadzi V | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,600 | $628,000 | $336,000 | $292,000 |
| 2025 | $3,993 | $573,000 | $306,000 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $3,993 | $502,800 | $291,000 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $539,900 | $296,000 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $400,900 | $194,000 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $334,700 | $167,000 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $310,300 | $145,000 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $288,500 | $129,000 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $263,500 | $103,000 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $228,800 | $74,000 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $216,900 | $75,000 | $141,900 |
| 2013 | $1,892 | $158,000 | $38,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map