513 9th St Howard Lake, MN 55349
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $249,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 9th St, Howard Lake, MN 55349 and is currently estimated at $231,705, approximately $130 per square foot. 513 9th St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Humphrey Elementary School, Winsted Elementary School, and Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Morrissette Steven and Morrissette Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
P & P Enterprises Of Howard Lake Llp
Bought by
Ross Andrew T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Brandt Darrell A
Bought by
P & P Enterprises Of Howard Lake
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissette Steven | $141,200 | -- | |
| Ross Andrew T | $119,800 | -- | |
| P & P Enterprises Of Howard Lake | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $250,400 | $53,100 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $240,400 | $48,700 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $218,700 | $40,200 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $208,700 | $37,200 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $169,500 | $20,100 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $164,200 | $20,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $116,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map