513 Aiken St Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Aiken St, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $134,780, approximately $82 per square foot. 513 Aiken St is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Hutson Carolin C
Bought by
Parker James E and Parker Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $122 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
| 2023 | $104 | $229 | $229 | $0 |
| 2022 | $103 | $229 | $229 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $229 | $229 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $539 | $229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $1,447 | $229 | $1,218 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records