513 Allen Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $551,522
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Allen Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $517,131, approximately $235 per square foot. 513 Allen Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $516,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $584,116 | $139,250 | $444,866 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $535,399 | $139,250 | $396,149 |
| 2022 | $8,421 | $429,997 | $139,250 | $290,747 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $352,863 | $60,000 | $292,863 |
| 2020 | $8,441 | $354,977 | $60,000 | $294,977 |
| 2019 | $7,993 | $345,022 | $60,000 | $285,022 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $296,148 | $60,000 | $236,148 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $286,869 | $50,000 | $236,869 |
| 2016 | $6,084 | $274,757 | $50,000 | $224,757 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $222,500 | $21,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $222,500 | $21,000 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map