516 Allen Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Allen Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $529,864, approximately $219 per square foot. 516 Allen Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Park Andrew
Bought by
Yearian Coburn F and Yearian Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,853
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$321,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Smith William Michael and Smith Susan Claire
Bought by
Park Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Smith William Michael and Smith Susan Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Vanmeter Michael and Van Meter Lillie
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Ashburn Otis Keith and Ashburn Rebecca B
Bought by
Vanvanmeter Michael Van and Meter Lillie Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Tomlin Bobby E and Tomlin Deborah Ann
Bought by
Ashburn Otis Keith and Ashburn Rebecca B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearian Coburn F | -- | None Available | |
| Park Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Smith William Michael | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Vanvanmeter Michael Van | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Ashburn Otis Keith | -- | Southwest Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yearian Coburn F | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Andrew | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith William Michael | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanmeter Michael Van | $131,900 | |
| Closed | Vanvanmeter Michael Van | $24,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $347,178 | $166,950 | $180,228 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $559,965 | $166,950 | $393,015 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $579,654 | $166,950 | $412,704 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $473,151 | $166,950 | $306,201 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $368,528 | $60,000 | $308,528 |
| 2020 | $8,818 | $370,855 | $60,000 | $310,855 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $360,362 | $60,000 | $300,362 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $310,721 | $60,000 | $250,721 |
| 2017 | $7,246 | $295,158 | $50,000 | $245,158 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $5,728 | $235,800 | $21,000 | $214,800 |
| 2014 | $5,728 | $235,800 | $21,000 | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map