Estimated Value: $102,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Buchanan St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $136,266, approximately $174 per square foot. 513 Buchanan St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Allmon Patrick L and Allmon Evelyn L
Bought by
Rosales Eledina Enedina Torres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Allmon Patrick L and Allmon Evelyn
Bought by
Allmon Patrick L and Allmon Evelyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Allmon Patrick L and Allmon Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Velasquez Candelaria
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Velasquez Candelaria and Velasquez Candelario
Bought by
Velasquez Candelaria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Velasquez Jesus
Bought by
Velasquez Candelaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Mcknight James S and Mcknight Betty L
Bought by
Velasquez Candelario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Golleher Cecil D and Golleher Janice L
Bought by
Mcknight James S and Mcknight Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Lutes Arleen
Bought by
Golleher Cecil D and Golleher Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Eledina Enedina Torres | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Allmon Patrick L | -- | None Available | |
| Allmon Patrick L | $24,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $24,750 | None Available | |
| Velasquez Candelaria | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Velasquez Candelaria | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Velasquez Candelario | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcknight James S | $20,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Golleher Cecil D | $12,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Candelaria | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Candelario | $11,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcknight James S | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $60,084 | $24,033 | $36,051 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $58,907 | $23,562 | $35,345 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $57,752 | $23,100 | $34,652 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $56,621 | $22,648 | $33,973 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $55,511 | $22,204 | $33,307 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $54,943 | $21,977 | $32,966 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $54,943 | $21,977 | $32,966 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $52,812 | $21,125 | $31,687 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $51,777 | $20,711 | $31,066 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $50,762 | $20,305 | $30,457 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $50,000 | $20,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $855 | $24,590 | $20,492 | $4,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map