513 Caddy Aly Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $413,859 - $430,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Caddy Aly, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $424,215, approximately $212 per square foot. 513 Caddy Aly is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Town Properties Llc
Bought by
Sm Charlottesville Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sm Charlottesville Llc | $612,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $386,700 | $95,000 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $377,900 | $89,000 | $288,900 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $376,300 | $86,000 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $337,100 | $91,000 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $307,900 | $68,500 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $313,400 | $77,500 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $683 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map