513 Cherry Brook Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Cherry Brook Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $438,792, approximately $322 per square foot. 513 Cherry Brook Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1989
Sold by
Koeppen Fritz
Bought by
Nokis Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,900
Interest Rate
9.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nokis Henry | $240,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nokis Henry | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $243,560 | $93,850 | $149,710 |
| 2024 | $8,318 | $243,560 | $93,850 | $149,710 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $166,520 | $72,940 | $93,580 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $166,520 | $72,940 | $93,580 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $166,520 | $72,940 | $93,580 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $166,520 | $72,940 | $93,580 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $166,520 | $72,940 | $93,580 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $178,150 | $75,210 | $102,940 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $178,150 | $75,210 | $102,940 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $178,150 | $75,210 | $102,940 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $178,150 | $75,210 | $102,940 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $178,160 | $75,220 | $102,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map