Estimated Value: $193,708 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Cherry St, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $265,177, approximately $153 per square foot. 513 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,458 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2025 | $1,458 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2016 | $441 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $182 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
| 2014 | $182 | $9,000 | $1,590 | $7,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map