Estimated Value: $220,123 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Cherry St, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $271,031, approximately $174 per square foot. 517 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Fleming G Michael G and Fleming Jennifer L
Bought by
Drescher Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,156
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Ciolli Janice J and Kenny Carol S
Bought by
Fleming G Michael G and Fleming Jennifer Lf
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,156
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Parrotto James A
Bought by
Ciolli Jancie J and Kenny,Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drescher Anthony L | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Fleming G Michael G | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Ciolli Jancie J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drescher Anthony L | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciolli Jancie J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,573 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2025 | $1,573 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $9,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $475 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $197 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $197 | $9,710 | $840 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map