513 Cypress Rd Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $252,429 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Cypress Rd, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $265,107, approximately $220 per square foot. 513 Cypress Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ruth Chaffee School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Cybulski-Zelek Jessica A
Bought by
Kania Piotr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,558
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Cybulski Timothy E
Bought by
Cybulski Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
4.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Richpero Concetta
Bought by
Johnson Jessica A and Ecybulski Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,627
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kania Piotr | $143,000 | -- | |
| Cybulski Jessica A | -- | -- | |