513 Dixie Dr Norfolk, VA 23505
Oakdale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,964 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Dixie Dr, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $441,241, approximately $202 per square foot. 513 Dixie Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Riverlynn Properties Llc A Virginia Limi
Bought by
Burns Sorento R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,442
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Sanderlin Leonard E
Bought by
Riverlynn Properties Llc A Virginia Limi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2011
Sold by
Sanderlin Leonard E
Bought by
Sanderlin Leonard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Sorento R | $242,500 | Attorney | |
| Riverlynn Properties Llc A Virginia Limi | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Sanderlin Leonard E | $63,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Sorento R | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Riverlynn Properties Llc A Virginia Limi | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $380,400 | $81,500 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $363,800 | $81,500 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $324,900 | $81,500 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $299,400 | $60,500 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $272,700 | $55,000 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $267,700 | $50,000 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $267,700 | $50,000 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $254,100 | $50,000 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $248,200 | $50,000 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map