513 E 1st St S Truman, MN 56088
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $112,922
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 1st St S, Truman, MN 56088 and is currently estimated at $93,481, approximately $53 per square foot. 513 E 1st St S is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Truman Secondary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Vogt Farah N and Vogt Allen M
Bought by
Thiesse Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,187
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Vogt Timothy M
Bought by
Vogt Farah N and Vogt Allen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiesse Nicholas | $45,000 | Jenkinson Abstract Company | |
| Vogt Farah N | -- | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thiesse Nicholas | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $88,100 | $4,900 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $90,600 | $2,900 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $87,100 | $2,000 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $66,100 | $2,000 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $49,400 | $2,000 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $946 | $48,600 | $2,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $41,500 | $2,000 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $788 | $37,900 | $2,000 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $830 | $37,900 | $2,000 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $712 | $38,000 | $2,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $497 | $29,900 | $2,100 | $27,800 |
| 2013 | $522 | $29,700 | $2,000 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map