513 E 27th Ave Cordele, GA 31015
Estimated Value: $144,451 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 27th Ave, Cordele, GA 31015 and is currently estimated at $159,363, approximately $106 per square foot. 513 E 27th Ave is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Hall James C
Bought by
Burrough Charles W and Burrough Tamora R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Hall Donna W
Bought by
Hall James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Payne David C
Bought by
Hall Donna W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1973
Bought by
Payne David C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrough Charles W | $113,700 | -- | |
| Hall James C | -- | -- | |
| Hall Donna W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Payne David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $49,920 | $7,360 | $42,560 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $45,539 | $7,360 | $38,179 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $39,756 | $3,680 | $36,076 |
| 2022 | $940 | $37,565 | $3,680 | $33,885 |
| 2021 | $921 | $35,375 | $3,680 | $31,695 |
| 2020 | $939 | $35,375 | $3,680 | $31,695 |
| 2019 | $947 | $35,375 | $3,680 | $31,695 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $36,919 | $5,888 | $31,031 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $36,919 | $5,888 | $31,031 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $36,919 | $5,888 | $31,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,919 | $5,888 | $31,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,919 | $5,888 | $31,031 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,918 | $5,888 | $31,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map