513 E 4380 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E 4380 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $627,948, approximately $409 per square foot. 513 E 4380 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Broomhead Paul and Broomhead Jennifer K
Bought by
Winkler Keith G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,563
Outstanding Balance
$65,399
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$562,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Ray Dean and Nelson Pamela G
Bought by
Broomhead Paul and Broomhead Jennifer K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Keith G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Broomhead Paul | -- | Old Republic Title Co Of Uta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkler Keith G | $171,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Broomhead Paul | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $286,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $279,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $268,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $269,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $345,700 | $222,500 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $306,200 | $185,400 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $290,400 | $185,400 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $266,200 | $173,500 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $131,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $120,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $111,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map