513 E Boyd St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $331,242 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Boyd St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $342,811, approximately $210 per square foot. 513 E Boyd St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $291,800 | $11,600 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $291,800 | $11,600 | $280,200 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $291,800 | $11,600 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $175,100 | $11,600 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $175,100 | $11,600 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $175,100 | $11,600 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $155,500 | $11,900 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $155,470 | $11,900 | $143,570 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $158,100 | $13,700 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map