513 E Central Ave Lafollette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $83,108 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,370
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Central Ave, Lafollette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $168,277, approximately $49 per square foot. 513 E Central Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Harmon Everette
Bought by
Kennedy Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Bought by
Kennedy Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1989
Bought by
Wilson Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1975
Bought by
Parrott Mary K and Betty Lou Pollock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Susan | $43,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Susan | $43,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Edward | $25,000 | -- | |
| Parrott Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,850 | $6,325 | $9,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,850 | $6,325 | $9,525 |
| 2023 | $293 | $8,725 | $3,000 | $5,725 |
| 2022 | $293 | $8,725 | $3,000 | $5,725 |
| 2021 | $293 | $8,725 | $3,000 | $5,725 |
| 2020 | $287 | $8,725 | $3,000 | $5,725 |
| 2019 | $988 | $29,400 | $20,240 | $9,160 |
| 2018 | $942 | $26,560 | $16,880 | $9,680 |
| 2017 | $942 | $26,560 | $16,880 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $942 | $26,560 | $16,880 | $9,680 |
| 2015 | $873 | $26,560 | $16,880 | $9,680 |
| 2014 | $873 | $26,560 | $16,880 | $9,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,560 | $16,880 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map