513 E Eckman St South Bend, IN 46614
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Eckman St, South Bend, IN 46614 and is currently estimated at $157,998, approximately $114 per square foot. 513 E Eckman St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Adamson Betty Jo
Bought by
Adamson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $147,900 | $4,000 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $588 | $151,000 | $4,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $602 | $132,600 | $4,000 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $602 | $108,800 | $4,000 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $633 | $102,300 | $6,400 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $43 | $84,700 | $5,300 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $43 | $78,300 | $5,100 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $63 | $66,800 | $4,400 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $39 | $66,100 | $4,400 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $40 | $57,500 | $3,800 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,800 | $3,800 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map