514 E Irvington Ave South Bend, IN 46614
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $149,913
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Irvington Ave, South Bend, IN 46614 and is currently estimated at $134,478, approximately $98 per square foot. 514 E Irvington Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Renteria Colleen M
Bought by
Manriquez Isai P and Manriquez Celia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manriquez Isai P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $140,900 | $4,000 | $136,900 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $139,600 | $4,000 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $125,000 | $4,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $103,600 | $4,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $97,200 | $6,400 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $940 | $80,500 | $5,300 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $882 | $77,600 | $5,100 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $764 | $66,200 | $4,400 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $753 | $65,300 | $4,400 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $649 | $56,800 | $3,800 | $53,000 |
| 2014 | $606 | $56,000 | $3,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map