513 E Lucille Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $899,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Lucille Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $868,613, approximately $470 per square foot. 513 E Lucille Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Merlinda Elementary School, Walnut Grove Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Zook Carol
Bought by
Zook Carol A and The Carol A Zook Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zook Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $91,879 | $18,847 | $73,032 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $90,078 | $18,478 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $9,325 | $88,313 | $18,116 | $70,197 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | $86,582 | $17,761 | $68,821 |
| 2021 | $9,279 | $84,885 | $17,413 | $67,472 |
| 2019 | $9,237 | $82,370 | $16,898 | $65,472 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $80,756 | $16,567 | $64,189 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $77,623 | $15,925 | $61,698 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $76,458 | $15,686 | $60,772 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $74,961 | $15,379 | $59,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map