513 E Morrell St Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Morrell St, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $191,994, approximately $218 per square foot. 513 E Morrell St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School, Otsego Christian Academy, and St. Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Brainard Gloria Jean
Bought by
Brainard Gloria Jean and Wheeler John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Wheeler John C and Wheeler Kimberly L
Bought by
Brainard Gloria Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainard Gloria Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brainard Gloria Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brainard Gloria Jean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $91,700 | $15,200 | $76,500 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $80,600 | $9,100 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $71,700 | $8,600 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $64,300 | $8,600 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $60,700 | $8,600 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $61,200 | $8,600 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $53,900 | $8,600 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $48,700 | $8,600 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,700 | $9,400 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,200 | $6,800 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $6,800 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $39,100 | $12,000 | $27,100 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $36,700 | $9,900 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map