Estimated Value: $510,548 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Pleasant Ave, Byers, CO 80103 and is currently estimated at $547,137, approximately $301 per square foot. 513 E Pleasant Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Byers Elementary School and Byers Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Mehsling Thomas C and Herrmann Mehsling Dail C
Bought by
Mehsling Thomas C and Herrmann Mehsling Dail C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Mehsling Thomas
Bought by
Mehsling Thomas and Herrmann Mehsling Dail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,537
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$476,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1989
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehsling Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Mehsling Thomas | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History