Estimated Value: $658,000 - $758,194
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Bate Ave, Byers, CO 80103 and is currently estimated at $694,049, approximately $272 per square foot. 623 E Bate Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Byers Elementary School and Byers Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Mull Roger L and Mull Faye M
Bought by
Cardenas Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,586
Outstanding Balance
$528,824
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Fleming Richard L and Fleming Deborah J
Bought by
Mull Roger L and Mull Faye M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs 44 Union B
Bought by
Fleming Richard L and Fleming Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs 44 Union B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property