513 E Texas St Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Texas St, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $680,793, approximately $428 per square foot. 513 E Texas St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Cannon Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Stratton Daniel John
Bought by
Tenney Joseph and Tenney Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,216
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Graulty Mary and Graulty Roger
Bought by
Stratton Daniel John and Stratton Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Vinson Integrated Proerties
Bought by
Graulty Mary and Graulty Rogers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Perrault John and Deleon Antonio
Bought by
Vinson Integrated Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Sampson Peggie S
Bought by
Perrault John N and Deleon Antonio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,857
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Green Darrell G and Green Susan C
Bought by
Larry Stewart Custom Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,857
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenney Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Stratton Daniel John | -- | Hftc | |
| Graulty Mary | -- | Blue Star Title Inc 001 Zblu | |
| Vinson Integrated Properties | -- | Blue Star Title Inc | |
| Vinson Integrated Properties | -- | Blue Star Title Company | |
| Perrault John N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Larry Stewart Custom Homes Lp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenney Joseph | $284,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratton Daniel John | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrault John N | $78,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Larry Stewart Custom Homes Lp | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $620,047 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $691,437 | $180,000 | $511,437 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $662,679 | $183,108 | $479,571 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | $498,607 | $183,120 | $315,487 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $463,192 | $183,120 | $280,072 |
| 2020 | $8,468 | $385,000 | $180,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $8,780 | $385,000 | $180,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $378,000 | $180,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $328,338 | $180,000 | $148,338 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $283,733 | $26,520 | $257,213 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $248,900 | $37,500 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $248,900 | $37,500 | $211,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map