513 Elm St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $371,090
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Elm St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $353,773, approximately $251 per square foot. 513 Elm St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Lange Donald S and Lange Monica J
Bought by
Ybarra Richard M and Ybarra Anna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $157,787 | $29,888 | $127,899 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $154,694 | $29,302 | $125,392 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $151,662 | $28,728 | $122,934 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $148,689 | $28,165 | $120,524 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $145,774 | $27,613 | $118,161 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $144,280 | $27,330 | $116,950 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $144,280 | $27,330 | $116,950 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $138,679 | $26,270 | $112,409 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $135,960 | $25,755 | $110,205 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $133,295 | $25,250 | $108,045 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $131,294 | $24,871 | $106,423 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $128,723 | $24,384 | $104,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map