513 Forest Glen Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $623,000
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Forest Glen Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $614,727, approximately $541 per square foot. 513 Forest Glen Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherno Paul | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sherno Paul | $475,000 | -- | |
| Winters Kathleen G | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gabriela A Richeimer | $191,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherno Paul | $47,500 | |
| Open | Sherno Paul | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Sherno Paul | $47,500 | |
| Closed | Sherno Paul | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $525,500 | $217,000 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $438,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $394,700 | $217,000 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $384,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,962 | $373,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $362,700 | $202,300 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $362,700 | $202,300 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $362,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 812 Forest Glen Rd
- 9911 Renfrew Rd
- 10015 Grayson Ave
- 10015 Markham St
- 10032 Dallas Ave
- 603 Perth Place
- 10006 Portland Place
- 10128 Hereford Place
- 617 Lycoming St
- 513 Gilmoure Dr
- 10128 Dallas Ave
- 10149 Sutherland Rd
- 9407 Colesville Rd
- 9405 Thornhill Rd
- 1102 Meurilee Ln
- 203 Baden St
- 10010 Raynor Rd
- 202 Baden St
- 906 Dryden Ct
- 9503 Ocala St
- 601 Forest Glen Rd
- 9802 Lorain Ave
- 603 Forest Glen Rd
- 9804 Lorain Ave
- 605 Forest Glen Rd
- 602 Stirling Rd
- 9803 Lorain Ave
- 604 Stirling Rd
- 600 Forest Glen Rd
- 607 Forest Glen Rd
- 602 Forest Glen Rd
- 512 Stirling Rd
- 604 Forest Glen Rd
- 700 Stirling Rd
- 540 Forest Glen Rd
- 511 Forest Glen Rd
- 606 Forest Glen Rd
- 609 Forest Glen Rd
- 510 Stirling Rd
- 603 Stirling Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.